Clubs and Activities

From hip hop dancing to sandwich making, we have a wide variety of clubs and activities to be involved in.

For more information on school clubs, contact Kirsten Stone, @email

Club Name Sponsor Sponsor Email Meeting Information
Amnesty International Mr. Blanchet @email Thursdays in Rm 234
Best Buddies Ms. Mariano @email Wednesdays during Warhawk Time
Biology Club Ms. Kreit-Wright @email Thursdays in Rm 214
Board Game Club

Ms. Moy / Ms. DeLaet

@email / @email Fridays in Rm 263
Book Club Ms. Pleasants @email Certain Wednesdays in the Library
Ceramics Club Ms. Bargo @email Every other Wednesday in Rm 190
Chemistry Club Dr. Iddamalgoda @email One Monday per month in Rm 245
Cyber Patriots Ms. Listman VListman@fcps.edu Tuesdays in Rm 240
Debate Team Mr. Biddick @email Tuesdays in Rm 11
DECA Ms. Gardner @email

Officers: Last Monday of the month; Regular Members: First Thursday of the month - Rm 129A

Digital Art Club Mr. Dunn @email Tuesdays in Rm 192
Dungeons & Dragons Club Mr. Fernandez @email Thursdays in Rm 126
Entrepreneurs Club Mr. McCusker @email Mondays in Rm 246
Envirothon Ms. Sarfati @email Rm 216
FBLA Mr. McCusker @email Every third Wednesday of the month
Fishing Club (interest only) TBD TBD TBD
Food Science Club Ms. Bryce @email Every third Thursday of the month in Rm 261
Gay Straight Alliance Ms. Palo @email Wednesdays in Rm 121
German Club Ms. Petty @email Wednesdays in Rm 120
Girls United Ms. Korones @email Every other Wednesday in Rm 161
Girls Who Code Mr. McNabb @email Every other Tuesday in Rm 260
Hawk Gears Mr. Sylor @email First Tuesday of the month in Rm 215
Health Students Association Ms. Gottschalk @email First Monday of the month in Rm 11
Hip Hop Culture Club Ms. Mansfield Suzem206@gmail.com Fridays in front of main gym
International Club Ms. Gueron @email Every other Wednesday in Rm 163
Investment Club Ms. Jolley @email Tuesdays in Rm 244
Jewish Student Union Ms. Bartosiak @email Every other Wednesday in Rm 124
Junior Civitan Mr. Lebendig @email Every other Thursday in Rm 153
Junior Optimist International (formerly Octagon) Ms. DeLaet / Ms. Crescioli @email / @email Every other Thursday in Rm 236
Key Club Ms. Schrager @email Tuesdays in Rm 261
Latin Honor Society Ms. Anderson @email No set time per week, Rm 232
Literary Arts Magazine Ms. Wright @email Wednesdays in Rm 164
Literature & Speech Club Ms. Gonzalez @email Wednesdays in Rm 200
MAD for Animals Mr. Massey @email Every other Thursday in Rm 11
MadAI (Machine Learning Club) Ms. Listman @email Thursdays in Rm 240
Madison Climate Leaders Ms. Kreit-Wright @email Mondays in Rm 214
Madison Minds Matter Ms. Wolf / Ms. Keel @email / @email Thursdays in Rm 162
Madison Ultimate Frisbee Club (interest only) Ms. Counts @email First Thursday of the month in Rm 194A
Medical Youth Society Ms. Miner / Mr. Hazen @email / @email Thursdays in Rm 218
Middle Eastern Awareness Club Ms. Odeh @email Every other Wednesday in Rm 163
Model UN Mr. Fernandez @email Every other Tuesday in Rm 126
National Art Honor Society Ms. Carter @email As needed in Rm 191
National English Honor Society Mr. Allen jmallen1@fcps.edu Rm 160
National Honor Society Ms. Bartosiak @email

Officers: Mondays in Rm 124; All members: Once a month/quarter in Cafeteria

National Science Honor Society Ms. Lazar @email As needed in Rm 212
Origami Club Mr. McNabb @email Rm 260
Palestinian Israeli Pact for Peace Mr. Bartram @email Every other Thursday in Rm 121
Photography Club Ms. Little @email Every other Monday in Rm 193
Ping Pong Club Mr. Romeo @email Mondays in Rm 220
Red Cross Club Ms. DeLaet @email Room 265
Rho Kappa History Honor Society Ms. Palo / Ms. Petty @email / @email

Second Tuesday of the month in the cafeteria - Visit the Rho Kappa website

Robotics Ms. Padgett @email Thursdays in Rms 140
SADD (Students Against Destructive Decisions) Mr. Neeley @email Wednesdays in Rm 186
Sailing Club (interest only) Mr. Fernandez @email First and third Tuesdays of the month in Rm 126
Science Olympiad Ms. Vallampati  / Ms. Sarfati

@email / @email

Thursdays in Rm 241
Spanish Club Ms. Carroll @email One Wednesday every month in Rm 200
Sports Debate Ms. Gardner @email Last Tuesday of the month in Rm 129A
Students for Environmental Action (SEA) Club Ms. Moser @email Every other Tuesday in Rm 216
Technology Student Association Ms. Diglisic @email Wednesdays in Rm 142
Thespian Honor Society Mr. Henderson @email First Wednesday of the month in Black Box
Tri-M Music Honor Society Ms. Eberly @email Monthly meetings in Rm 4
Trout Out of the Classroom Dr. Smith @email Tuesdays in Rm 248
Veg Club Ms. Holman @email Every other Monday in Rm 210
Vietnamese Student Association Ms. Kinsey @email Mondays in Rm 162
Young Authors Club Ms. Wolf @email Thursdays in Room 162
Young Republicans Ms. Schneider @email Thursdays in Rm 129B